7 GRANT HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 GRANT HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
807
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
74
Land in Acres
1.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,322
Living Area
1,710
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1644/0346

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$249,200
Assessed Building
$167,020
Assessed Land
$64,050
Appraised Total
$356,000
Appraised Building
$238,600
Appraised Land
$91,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$350,841
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$238,600