7 HARVEST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 HARVEST LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
440
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
141
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,952
Living Area
2,184
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1986/0177
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$306,390
Assessed Building
$243,880
Assessed Land
$62,510
Appraised Total
$437,700
Appraised Building
$348,400
Appraised Land
$89,300
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$409,939
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$348,400