7 KENSINGTON PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 KENSINGTON PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5810
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
150B
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,073
Living Area
2,144
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2219/0203
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,970
Assessed Building
$270,970
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$387,100
Appraised Building
$387,100
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$496,250
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$387,100