7 MUSKET TRAIL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 MUSKET TRAIL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4171
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
233
Land in Acres
0.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,006
Living Area
1,391
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1105/0147

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$158,410
Assessed Building
$116,620
Assessed Land
$41,790
Appraised Total
$226,300
Appraised Building
$166,600
Appraised Land
$59,700
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$302,865
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$166,600