7 RYEFIELD HOLLOW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 RYEFIELD HOLLOW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3087
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
244
Land in Acres
1.08
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,537
Living Area
1,821
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1556/0196
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$277,410
Assessed Building
$215,180
Assessed Land
$60,970
Appraised Total
$396,300
Appraised Building
$307,400
Appraised Land
$87,100
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$384,244
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$307,400