7 SANDPIPER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 SANDPIPER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3096
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
205
Land in Acres
0.63
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,858
Living Area
1,832
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1390/0084

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$266,280
Assessed Building
$204,820
Assessed Land
$61,460
Appraised Total
$380,400
Appraised Building
$292,600
Appraised Land
$87,800
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$365,752
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$292,600