7 SOUTH BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 SOUTH BARN HILL RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6831
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
295
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,971
Living Area
1,292
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0469/0224
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$208,670
Assessed Building
$153,090
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$298,100
Appraised Building
$218,700
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$312,466
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,700