7 STRATFORD PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 STRATFORD PARK, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1323
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
158
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,353
Living Area
1,605
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1798/0172

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$203,420
Assessed Building
$196,630
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$290,600
Appraised Building
$280,900
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$360,112
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$280,900