7 TIFFANY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 TIFFANY LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4711
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
248
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,548
Living Area
1,276
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1190/0184

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,230
Assessed Building
$152,460
Assessed Land
$49,770
Appraised Total
$288,900
Appraised Building
$217,800
Appraised Land
$71,100
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$315,705
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$217,800