7 TIMBER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 TIMBER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2530
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
65
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,325
Living Area
2,930
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0755/0071

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$349,230
Assessed Building
$283,990
Assessed Land
$65,240
Appraised Total
$498,900
Appraised Building
$405,700
Appraised Land
$93,200
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$513,547
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$405,700