7 VICTOR ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7 VICTOR ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3264
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1963
Lot
106
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Poor
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,463
Living Area
2,327
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1672/0265

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$71,400
Assessed Building
$27,020
Assessed Land
$42,630
Appraised Total
$102,000
Appraised Building
$38,600
Appraised Land
$60,900
Depreciation Since it was New
88%
Replacement Cost New
$321,704
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$38,600