70 HUBBARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70 HUBBARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1750
Actual Year Built
1929
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
179
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,696
Living Area
800
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2027/0034

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$116,900
Assessed Building
$98,350
Assessed Land
$18,550
Appraised Total
$167,000
Appraised Building
$140,500
Appraised Land
$26,500
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$189,908
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$140,500