70 LEDYARD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70 LEDYARD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4789
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
647
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,382
Living Area
1,020
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0818/0251
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$176,400
Assessed Building
$141,960
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$252,000
Appraised Building
$202,800
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$260,047
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,800