71 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 71 DANIEL BLVD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
472
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
273
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,112
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1795/0335
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,290
Assessed Building
$136,780
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$244,700
Appraised Building
$195,400
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$253,737
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,400