71 KENMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 71 KENMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1899
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
38
Land in Acres
1.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,083
Living Area
3,085
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0091/0558
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$333,830
Assessed Building
$246,400
Assessed Land
$87,430
Appraised Total
$476,900
Appraised Building
$352,000
Appraised Land
$124,900
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$517,667
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$352,000