71 MOUNTAIN AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 71 MOUNTAIN AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5013
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
135
Land in Acres
2.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,589
Living Area
2,436
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1938/0035
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,300
Assessed Building
$163,590
Assessed Land
$62,160
Appraised Total
$339,000
Appraised Building
$233,700
Appraised Land
$88,800
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$424,999
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,700