72 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 72 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4079
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
238
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,943
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2243/0195
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,160
Assessed Building
$145,390
Assessed Land
$42,770
Appraised Total
$268,800
Appraised Building
$207,700
Appraised Land
$61,100
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$276,959
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,700