72 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 72 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5607
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
368
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,218
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1545/0311
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$181,160
Assessed Building
$136,430
Assessed Land
$44,730
Appraised Total
$258,800
Appraised Building
$194,900
Appraised Land
$63,900
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$286,565
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,900