73 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 73 VISTA WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8004
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
356
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,094
Living Area
2,235
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1423/0004

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$348,670
Assessed Building
$310,170
Assessed Land
$38,500
Appraised Total
$498,100
Appraised Building
$443,100
Appraised Land
$55,000
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$521,332
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$443,100