75 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 BURNWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2988
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
16
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,010
Living Area
1,803
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1544/0239
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$272,230
Assessed Building
$213,920
Assessed Land
$58,310
Appraised Total
$388,900
Appraised Building
$305,600
Appraised Land
$83,300
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$436,608
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$305,600