75 HUBBARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 HUBBARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6079
Actual Year Built
1915
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
331
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,349
Living Area
1,305
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0990/0219

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$135,590
Assessed Building
$113,330
Assessed Land
$17,360
Appraised Total
$193,700
Appraised Building
$161,900
Appraised Land
$24,800
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$261,165
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$161,900