75 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 75 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2710
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
424
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,658
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0565/0124
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$185,640
Assessed Building
$141,050
Assessed Land
$44,590
Appraised Total
$265,200
Appraised Building
$201,500
Appraised Land
$63,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$287,877
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,500