76 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 76 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6767
Actual Year Built
1923
Effective Year Built
1969
Lot
332
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,482
Living Area
693
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1281/0093

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$102,480
Assessed Building
$68,390
Assessed Land
$18,690
Appraised Total
$146,400
Appraised Building
$97,700
Appraised Land
$26,700
Depreciation Since it was New
55%
Replacement Cost New
$217,149
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$97,700