76 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 76 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
802
Actual Year Built
1945
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
88
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,792
Living Area
1,940
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1748/0021
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$231,560
Assessed Building
$184,170
Assessed Land
$47,390
Appraised Total
$330,800
Appraised Building
$263,100
Appraised Land
$67,700
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$350,758
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$263,100