77 ARROWWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 ARROWWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5350
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
154
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Single Family PUD
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,082
Living Area
1,749
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0991/0338
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$328,930
Assessed Building
$276,710
Assessed Land
$52,220
Appraised Total
$469,900
Appraised Building
$395,300
Appraised Land
$74,600
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$470,552
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$395,300