77 MAPLE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 MAPLE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
310
Actual Year Built
1832
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
12
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,197
Living Area
4,594
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0320/0228
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$383,530
Assessed Building
$283,990
Assessed Land
$65,520
Appraised Total
$547,900
Appraised Building
$405,700
Appraised Land
$93,600
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$737,642
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$405,700