77 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 PARK AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2656
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
46
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,266
Living Area
1,658
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1380/0250
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$140,840
Assessed Building
$108,010
Assessed Land
$31,220
Appraised Total
$201,200
Appraised Building
$154,300
Appraised Land
$44,600
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$280,608
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$154,300