77 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 77 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5457
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
77
Land in Acres
0.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,382
Living Area
1,370
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1805/0206

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$168,350
Assessed Building
$116,760
Assessed Land
$43,050
Appraised Total
$240,500
Appraised Building
$166,800
Appraised Land
$61,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$252,664
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$166,800