78 TARIFFVILLE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 78 TARIFFVILLE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6803
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
11
Land in Acres
2.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,618
Living Area
1,470
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2231/0163

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$351,680
Assessed Building
$289,800
Assessed Land
$61,880
Appraised Total
$502,400
Appraised Building
$414,000
Appraised Land
$88,400
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$354,383
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,300