8 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 ARNOLD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6701
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
13
Land in Acres
1.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,213
Living Area
1,443
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1859/0180
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,150
Assessed Building
$181,510
Assessed Land
$58,940
Appraised Total
$344,500
Appraised Building
$259,300
Appraised Land
$84,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$324,119
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,300