8 BEACH RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BEACH RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7087
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
561
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
984
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0456/0143
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$163,520
Assessed Building
$127,260
Assessed Land
$34,720
Appraised Total
$233,600
Appraised Building
$181,800
Appraised Land
$49,600
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$236,148
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,800