8 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BREWER DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7104
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
206
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,364
Living Area
1,747
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1633/0249
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$222,670
Assessed Building
$161,140
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$318,100
Appraised Building
$230,200
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$287,695
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,200