8 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100304
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
1253
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,654
Living Area
2,076
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1832/0090
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,890
Assessed Building
$281,890
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$402,700
Appraised Building
$402,700
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$462,838
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$402,700