8 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 DALE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
549
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
32
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
2 Family Residential
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,920
Living Area
1,960
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1807/0032
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$188,790
Assessed Building
$146,020
Assessed Land
$42,770
Appraised Total
$269,700
Appraised Building
$208,600
Appraised Land
$61,100
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$297,953
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,600