8 GREEN MEADOW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 GREEN MEADOW DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3919
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
400
Land in Acres
0.48
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,918
Living Area
1,752
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0645/0104

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,560
Assessed Building
$167,580
Assessed Land
$56,140
Appraised Total
$320,800
Appraised Building
$239,400
Appraised Land
$80,200
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$306,892
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,400