8 HILLTOP CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 HILLTOP CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
500
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
448
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,830
Living Area
2,033
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1777/0343

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$227,850
Assessed Building
$178,500
Assessed Land
$49,350
Appraised Total
$325,500
Appraised Building
$255,000
Appraised Land
$70,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$364,229
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,000