8 JULIE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 JULIE LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5714
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
60
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,914
Living Area
1,352
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2071/0111
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$199,990
Assessed Building
$138,950
Assessed Land
$61,040
Appraised Total
$285,700
Appraised Building
$198,500
Appraised Land
$87,200
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$264,678
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,500