8 LATIMER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 LATIMER LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1610
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
157
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,504
Living Area
1,662
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1883/0251
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$207,690
Assessed Building
$155,120
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$296,700
Appraised Building
$221,600
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$284,056
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,600