8 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 LINWOOD DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5713
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
124
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,764
Living Area
1,332
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0846/0080

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,050
Assessed Building
$167,720
Assessed Land
$50,330
Appraised Total
$311,500
Appraised Building
$239,600
Appraised Land
$71,900
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$315,213
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,600