8 PINE MEADOW LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 PINE MEADOW LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2402
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
43
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,112
Living Area
984
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1358/0202

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$175,840
Assessed Building
$140,910
Assessed Land
$34,510
Appraised Total
$251,200
Appraised Building
$201,300
Appraised Land
$49,300
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$258,097
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,300