8 RED OAK HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 RED OAK HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
966
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
33
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,194
Living Area
1,398
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0656/0099

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$250,600
Assessed Building
$195,370
Assessed Land
$55,230
Appraised Total
$358,000
Appraised Building
$279,100
Appraised Land
$78,900
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$353,251
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$279,100