8 STONE HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 STONE HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4298
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
42
Land in Acres
1.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,589
Living Area
3,254
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0709/0285

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$445,340
Assessed Building
$335,510
Assessed Land
$88,480
Appraised Total
$636,200
Appraised Building
$479,300
Appraised Land
$126,400
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$606,658
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$479,300