8 WALTS HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8 WALTS HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5245
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
111
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,303
Living Area
2,090
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0779/0313
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$282,870
Assessed Building
$220,500
Assessed Land
$62,370
Appraised Total
$404,100
Appraised Building
$315,000
Appraised Land
$89,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$398,737
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$315,000