80 WEST EGGLESTON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 80 WEST EGGLESTON ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1992
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
301
Land in Acres
0.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,506
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2059/0105

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$205,100
Assessed Building
$162,960
Assessed Land
$41,860
Appraised Total
$293,000
Appraised Building
$232,800
Appraised Land
$59,800
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$294,647
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$232,800