80 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 80 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6757
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
378
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,125
Living Area
1,375
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1479/0029
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,450
Assessed Building
$174,930
Assessed Land
$44,520
Appraised Total
$313,500
Appraised Building
$249,900
Appraised Land
$63,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$320,349
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$249,900