81 ENGLEWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 ENGLEWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4055
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
16
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,557
Living Area
726
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0492/0099
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$134,400
Assessed Building
$100,310
Assessed Land
$29,400
Appraised Total
$192,000
Appraised Building
$143,300
Appraised Land
$42,000
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$199,030
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$143,300