82 GABB RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 82 GABB RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6028
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
284
Land in Acres
0.55
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,470
Living Area
1,516
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1533/0102
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,060
Assessed Building
$139,160
Assessed Land
$53,200
Appraised Total
$275,800
Appraised Building
$198,800
Appraised Land
$76,000
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$292,306
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,800