82 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 82 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5428
Actual Year Built
1937
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
391
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,924
Living Area
1,503
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2108/0059

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$180,390
Assessed Building
$130,900
Assessed Land
$41,790
Appraised Total
$257,700
Appraised Building
$187,000
Appraised Land
$59,700
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$283,352
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,000