82 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 82 WINTONBURY AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6665
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
507
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,671
Living Area
1,278
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0605/0273
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,070
Assessed Building
$171,850
Assessed Land
$44,520
Appraised Total
$310,100
Appraised Building
$245,500
Appraised Land
$63,600
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$314,756
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,500