86 HOSKINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 86 HOSKINS RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7258
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
155
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,632
Living Area
1,672
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1837/0270
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$227,640
Assessed Building
$167,580
Assessed Land
$59,360
Appraised Total
$325,200
Appraised Building
$239,400
Appraised Land
$84,800
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$332,552
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,400